Monroe County  »  14559  »  Whittier Rd  »  625 Whittier Rd

625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 116.10-1-38.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Sale date 11/14/2013
Sale price $146,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,446

Lot & Building Information for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 1,428
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 17.63
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,000, the tax amount paid for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $5,907.

When was 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was last sold in 11/14/2013 for $146,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2013 $146,000
02/24/2009 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2013 - D
11/20/2013 - R
Deed
02/24/2009 - D
02/26/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,907
Current property tax $5,446
Market value $257,600
Assessed value $255,000

Assessment History for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,000 $255,000 23.1666 $5,907 +22.75%
2024 $253,600 $175,000 27.5 $4,813 -12.67%
2023 $213,400 $175,000 31.49 $5,511 -9.54%
2022 $188,200 $175,000 34.81 $6,092 -4.60%
2021 $178,600 $175,000 36.49 $6,386 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.13
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.28
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.28
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.63
Leo Bernabi School 4 Public PK, K-5 375 3.59

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.13
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.63
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.91
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.97
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 6.17

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.61
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.97
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.00
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 6.17
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 6.25

Neighbors for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 625 Whittier Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2439 Union St, Spencerport 12/02/2003 $1
2 Widger Rd, Spencerport 2,008 01/26/1996 $135,000
692 Whittier Rd, Spencerport 2,856 08/16/2006 $255,000
84 Hutchings Rd, Rochester 2,873 02/03/2005 $293,000
1 Northern Oak Trl, Rochester 2,222
5 Northern Oak Trl, Spencerport
6 Northern Oak Trl, Spencerport
60 Town Pump Cir, Spencerport 2,123 10/08/1993 $170,000
11 Shenandoah E, Spencerport 2,668 11/28/2012 $265,000
2477 Union St, Spencerport 12/30/2008 $1
39 Euler Rd, Churchville 1,108 05/31/2016 $104,000
2495 Union St, Spencerport 2,481
6 Widger Rd, Spencerport 1,686 05/29/2009 $139,000
64 Town Pump Cir, Spencerport 2,238 11/25/1996 $150,000
2 Northern Oak Trl, Spencerport
15 Shenandoah E, Spencerport 2,358 04/15/2019 $342,000
10 Shenandoah E, Spencerport 2,701 02/10/2011 $55,000