Monroe County  »  18 Clearview Ave

18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 9.670-2-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton

Sale date 02/12/2021
Sale price $949,999
Arm's length
Property tax $20,023

Lot & Building Information for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton

Building sqft 3,855
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton

• • Improvements for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 3,855 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468?

18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $969,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2021 $949,999

Title Documents for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2021 - D
02/12/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,023
Market value $969,400
Assessed value $950,000

Assessment History for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,000 $950,000 21.077 $20,023 +58.54%
2024 $704,200 $500,000 25.26 $12,630 -14.46%
2023 $617,300 $500,000 29.53 $14,765 -11.16%
2022 $549,500 $500,000 33.24 $16,620 -3.15%
2021 $515,500 $500,000 34.32 $17,160 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 18 Clearview Avenue, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Curtis Rd, Hilton 1,931
122 James Moore Cir, Hilton 1,626 06/06/2022 $230,500
129 James Moore Cir, Hilton 1,945 10/14/2011 $226,650
444 North Ave, Hilton 6,407 10/21/2022 $200,000
117 James Moore Cir, Hilton 1,843 03/15/2011 $254,235
33 James Moore Cir, Hilton 2,474 11/16/2009 $239,615
37 James Moore Cir, Hilton 1,964 10/07/2009 $223,165
133 James Moore Cir, Hilton 2,376 06/30/2017 $275,000
125 James Moore Cir, Hilton 2,385
121 James Moore Cir, Hilton 1,859 12/05/2022