Monroe County  »  14450  »  Pleasant St  »  29 Pleasant St

29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.130-1-36.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport

Sale date 03/03/2017
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,275

Lot & Building Information for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport

Building sqft 1,964
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 165
Year built 1863
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 66%

Other Property Data for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport

• • Improvements for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 1,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, NY 14450?

29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1863 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $266,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2017 $220,000
08/28/1997 $187,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2017 - D
03/03/2017 - R
Deed
08/28/1997 - D
08/28/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,275
Market value $266,700
Assessed value $152,000

Assessment History for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,200 $152,000 34.7035 $5,275 +7.24%
2024 $214,100 $152,000 32.36 $4,919 -10.68%
2023 $190,000 $152,000 36.23 $5,507 -10.41%
2022 $163,400 $152,000 40.44 $6,147 -0.52%
2021 $163,400 $152,000 40.65 $6,179 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 29 Pleasant Street, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23-25 Pleasant St, Fairport 2,117 11/15/2021 $304,000