Monroe County  »  14534  »  Tor Hl  »  7 Tor Hl

7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 178.30-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford

Sale date 12/22/2017
Sale price $511,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,959

Lot & Building Information for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,969
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Frontage 106
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, NY 14534?

7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,969 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $511,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $14,959.

When was 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 12/22/2017 for $511,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2017 $511,000

Title Documents for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,959
Market value $896,500
Assessed value $511,000

Assessment History for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $774,200 $511,000 29.2741 $14,959 -0.16%
2024 $709,700 $511,000 29.32 $14,983 -12.69%
2023 $623,200 $511,000 33.58 $17,159 -9.12%
2022 $561,500 $511,000 36.95 $18,881 -2.04%
2021 $537,900 $511,000 37.72 $19,275 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Tor Hl, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 0.59
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.14
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.40
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.99
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.47

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 0.46
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.58
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.66
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.99
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 4.00

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 0.50
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.48
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.66