Orange County  »  10916  »  Annan CT  »  5 Annan CT

5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 3-1-1.230

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall

Sale date 09/28/2023
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,765

Lot & Building Information for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 2,480
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.4
Year built 2025
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 2,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2025 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $709,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2023 $190,000
07/29/2022 $10
08/28/2020 $113,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Deed
07/29/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Deed
08/28/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,765
Market value $709,100
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Annan Court, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,500 $145,800 26.145 $3,812 +38.48%
2024 $210,500 $145,800 18.88 $2,753 -16.01%
2023 $178,900 $145,800 22.48 $3,278 -12.60%
2022 $155,900 $145,800 25.72 $3,750 -21.01%