Putnam County  »  10509  »  Triton Farm Way  »  160 Triton Farm Way

160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 67-1-33.22

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster

Current property tax $15,160

Lot & Building Information for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster

Building sqft 1,807
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30.5
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster

• • Improvements for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster

How many square feet does 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster, NY 10509 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 1,807 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster, NY 10509?

160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $987,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,404
Current property tax $15,160
Market value $987,300
Assessed value $987,300

Assessment History for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $987,300 $987,300 20.6662 $20,404 -7.55%
2024 $897,500 $897,500 24.59 $22,070 +0.52%
2023 $815,900 $815,900 26.91 $21,956 -6.50%
2022 $815,900 $815,900 28.78 $23,482 +2.69%
2021 $777,000 $777,000 29.43 $22,867 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 160 Triton Farm Way, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 John Simpson Rd, Brewster
68 Root Ave, Brewster 4,432 08/09/2021
54 Root Ave, Brewster
112 Root Ave, Brewster
72 Root Ave, Brewster
148 John Simpson Rd, Brewster 01/01/2017
175 Triton Farm Way, Brewster
2180 Route 6, Carmel 1,680 03/07/2025 $715,000
74 Root Ave, Brewster 08/14/2013 $375,000