Rockland County  »  31 Harvest Rd

31 Harvest Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

31 Harvest Road, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Harvest Road, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Harvest Road, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 34.17-1-1.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Harvest Road, New City

Sale date 03/22/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $28,030

Lot & Building Information for 31 Harvest Road, New City

Building sqft 4,626
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 408
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Harvest Road, New City

• • Improvements for 31 Harvest Road, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Harvest Road, New City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Harvest Road, New City, NY 10956?

31 Harvest Road, New City, NY 10956 was built in 2014 and has a total of 4,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Harvest Road, New City, NY 10956 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,000, the tax amount paid for 31 Harvest Road, New City, NY 10956 is $28,029.

When was 31 Harvest Road, New City, NY 10956 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Harvest Road, New City, NY 10956 was last sold in 03/22/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Harvest Road, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Harvest Road, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2022 $10
01/09/2014 $415,000
01/09/2014 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Harvest Road, New City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Harvest Road, New City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/22/2022 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2022 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Deed
01/09/2014 - D
01/10/2014 - R
Deed
01/09/2014 - D
01/10/2014 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Harvest Road, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Harvest Road, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,030
Market value $861,900
Assessed value $296,000

Assessment History for 31 Harvest Road, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Harvest Road, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $861,900 $296,000 94.6946 $28,030 +270.92%
2024 $861,900 $296,000 25.53 $7,557 -9.53%
2023 $861,900 $296,000 28.22 $8,353 -9.09%
2022 $861,900 $296,000 31.04 $9,188 +3.60%
2021 $861,900 $296,000 29.96 $8,868 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Harvest Road, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Harvest Road, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodglen Elementary School 5 Public K-5 419 0.58
The Hebrew Academy Ohr Menachem-Chabad NR Private PK-4 57 0.98
Little Tor Elementary School 8 Public K-5 287 1.33
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 1.60
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 1.69
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.09
St Augustine School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.09
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 2.27

Nearest high schools

Rockland County Sheriffs Department NR Public 9-12 6 1.78
Clarkstown North Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,234 2.37
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.45
North Rockland High School 6 Public 9-12 2,687 3.11

Neighbors for 31 Harvest Road, New City

Here are the neighbors for 31 Harvest Road, New City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Harvest Rd, New City 4,816 06/02/2025 $10
36 Harvest Rd, New City 4,400 02/21/2020 $321,280
45 Harvest Rd, New City 4,610 10/18/2017 $401,600
47 Harvest Rd, New City 3,768 06/17/2019 $815,000
342 Pleasant Hill Dr, New City 4,782 10/24/2024 $10
34 Harvest Rd, New City 3,826 11/30/2021 $999,999
32 Harvest Rd, New City 3,813 08/03/2022 $870,000
30 Harvest Rd, New City 3,145 07/21/2010 $813,000
35 Harvest Rd, New City 3,945 01/12/2022 $321,280
2 Cornsilk Rd, New City 4,767 02/12/2021 $300,000
49 Harvest Rd, New City 4,511 06/22/2023 $1,505,000
51 Harvest Rd, New City 3,747 01/12/2023 $10
29 Harvest Rd, New City 5,765 09/10/2025 $1,590,000
25 Harvest Rd, New City 4,163 06/09/2017 $416,660
38 Harvest Rd, New City 5,374 07/30/2015 $450,000
4 Cornsilk Rd, New City 4,467 10/29/2019 $853,400
37 Harvest Rd, New City 3,959 07/14/2022 $375,000
43 Harvest Rd, New City 5,721 06/18/2020 $400,000
3 Golden Rod Ln, New City 4,738 01/15/2021 $301,200
33 Harvest Rd, New City 3,880 02/08/2016 $432,500