Suffolk County  »  11721  »  Little Neck Rd A  »  29 Little Neck Rd A

29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, NY 11721 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, NY 11721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport
Zip code 11721
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 44-100-16.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport

Sale date 07/29/2016
Sale price $859,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,930

Lot & Building Information for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport

Building class Townhouse or Single Family Residential (211)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport

• • Improvements for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport

What is the assessed value of 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, NY 11721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,500, the tax amount paid for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, NY 11721 is $22,930.

When was 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, NY 11721 last sold?

29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, NY 11721 was last sold in 12/03/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2016 $859,000
07/28/2016 $876,000
11/26/2013 $891,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Deed
07/29/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/28/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/26/2013 - D
12/09/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/24/2005 - D
01/31/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, NY 11721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,930
Market value $1,222,222
Assessed value $5,500

Assessment History for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,122,449 $5,500 404.402 $22,242 -1.30%
2023-2024 $1,063,636 $5,850 385.226 $22,536 +2.20%
2022-2023 $914,063 $5,850 376.92 $22,050 +0.97%
2021-2022 $790,541 $5,850 373.309 $21,839 +1.24%
2020-2021 $790,541 $5,850 368.722 $21,570 -4.43%

Permits for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Little Neck Rd A, Centerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.74
Love of Learning Montessori NR Private PK-6 78 0.74
Washington Drive Primary School NR Public K-2 585 1.00
Flower Hill School 6 Public K-3 273 1.40
Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Oldfield Middle School 6 Public 6-8 659 1.36
J Taylor Finley Middle School 3 Public 7-8 623 1.98
Gersh Academy NR Private K-12 138 2.13