Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 9W  »  3048 Route 9W

3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 29.9-3-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties

Sale date 12/02/2019
Sale price $9,114,118
Arm's length
Property tax $39,403

Lot & Building Information for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties

Building sqft 8,064
Building class Store
Acreage 3.2
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 8,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477?

3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,239,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2019 $9,114,118
05/31/2013 $7,330,789
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Deed
05/31/2013 - D
06/14/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,403
Market value $2,239,000
Assessed value $2,239,000

Assessment History for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,173,000 $2,173,000 17.5987 $38,242 -15.35%
2024 $2,173,000 $2,173,000 20.79 $45,177 -2.65%
2023 $1,940,000 $1,940,000 23.92 $46,405 -6.49%
2022 $1,763,500 $1,763,500 28.14 $49,625 +7.06%
2021 $1,672,105 $1,588,500 29.18 $46,352 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 3048 Route 9W, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Bill Parr Dr, Saugerties 912
17 Patterson Rd, West Camp 1,644 04/03/2025 $350,000
1895 Route 32, Saugerties 1,764 08/20/2015 $1
1922 Old Kings Hwy, Saugerties 2,080 03/02/2021
24 Bill Parr Dr, Saugerties 912 11/14/2023
2307 Route 32, Saugerties 5,400 06/04/2008 $1,200,000
147 Josephs Dr, Saugerties 2,096 12/21/2011 $40,000
479 Fishcreek Rd, Saugerties 02/06/2019 $132,000
60 Pauline Ln, Saugerties 1,560 12/30/2022
1907 Route 32, Saugerties 1,890 05/06/2008
338 Stoll Rd, Saugerties 07/31/2017 $65,000