Albany County  »  12193  »  Woodstock Rd  »  370 Woodstock Rd

370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Berne
Parcel ID 103-1-27.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo

Sale date 08/29/2016
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,136

Lot & Building Information for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo

Building sqft 2,196
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 42.14
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo

• • Improvements for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo

How many sq. ft. does 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 2,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193?

370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,263.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2016 $145,000
07/05/2016 $165,400
01/12/2006 $277,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Deed
07/05/2016 - D
07/27/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/12/2006 - D
03/13/2008 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/12/2006 - D
01/30/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,136
Market value $460,263
Assessed value $174,900

Assessment History for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,446 $174,900 23.6469 $4,136 +32.77%
2024 $406,744 $174,900 17.81 $3,115 +0.23%
2023 $349,800 $174,900 17.77 $3,108 -10.43%
2022 $323,889 $174,900 19.84 $3,470 -11.94%
2021 $323,889 $174,900 22.53 $3,940 +101.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,746
Median age 53.8
Average household income $120,686
Family households 62.4%
Occupied housing units 811
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $289,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo

Here are the neighbors for 370 Woodstock Road, Westerlo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Brookhaven Dr, East Berne 2,986 02/22/2007 $1
42 Knox Cave Rd, Altamont 2,324 06/25/2010 $64,000
40 Knox Cave Rd, Altamont 2,582 02/08/2010 $58,000
213 Brookhaven Dr, East Berne 1,620 11/13/2017 $203,000
1927 Switzkill Rd, Berne 1,612 04/09/2009 $1
797 Gifford Hollow Rd, Berne 1,770 01/16/2009 $55,000
1362 Switzkill Rd, Berne 1,680 02/01/2021 $195,876
32 Knox Cave Rd, Altamont 1,954 12/20/2010 $52,000
1306 Bradt Hollow Rd, Berne 2,220 07/02/2014 $35,000