Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Beekman Rd  »  1328 Beekman Rd

1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.759-0-408.359

Sales & Tax Overview for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $12,446,352
Arm's length
Property tax $293,873

Lot & Building Information for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 41,538
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 7.18
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 41,538 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,519,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $12,446,352
05/24/2016 $15,428,515
10/08/2013 $15,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
12/18/2020 - R
Deed
05/24/2016 - D
06/07/2016 - R
Deed
10/08/2013 - D
11/06/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $293,873
Market value $14,519,100
Assessed value $9,118,000

Assessment History for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,639,500 $9,118,000 32.23 $293,873 +42.23%
2024 $13,438,500 $9,118,000 22.66 $206,614 -9.43%
2023 $11,864,700 $9,118,000 25.02 $228,132 -11.59%
2022 $10,176,300 $9,118,000 28.3 $258,039 -5.32%
2021 $9,497,900 $9,118,000 29.89 $272,537 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 1328 Beekman Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Stonecrest CT, Hopewell Junction 3,022 11/22/2019 $127,500
81 S Greenhaven Rd, Stormville 24,932
54 Turkey Run, Hopewell Junction 4,304 11/07/2006
65 Stonecrest CT, Hopewell Junction 3,921 07/24/2019 $719,880
301 Depot Hill Rd, Poughquag 01/14/2000 $178,421
48 Stonecrest CT, Hopewell Junction 2,700 01/08/2019 $105,000
70 Stonecrest CT, Hopewell Junction 3,290 12/22/2022 $650,000
77 Stonecrest CT, Hopewell Junction 2,714 07/16/2021 $172,000