Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Corporate Park Rd  »  25 Corporate Park Rd

25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.356-3-449.33

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 06/30/2016
Sale price $2,550,463
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 25,777
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.94
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 25,777 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2016 $2,550,463

Title Documents for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2016 - D
07/15/2016 - R
Deed
01/29/2009 - D
02/05/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $50,128
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,600,000
Assessed value $2,600,000

Assessment History for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 19.28 $50,128 -3.31%
2024 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 19.94 $51,844 -7.81%
2023 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 21.63 $56,238 -9.35%
2022 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 23.86 $62,036 -3.17%
2021 $2,653,100 $2,600,000 24.64 $64,064 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 25 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
217 Rushmore Rd, Stormville 07/27/2021 $50,000
490-494 Eder Rd, Stormville 2,124 05/13/2019 $405,000
83 Montfort Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,271 07/17/2023 $37,500
7 Probst Ter, Hopewell Junction 2,638 10/30/2014 $125,000
33-35 Corporate Park Rd, Hopewell Junction 23,385 01/29/2009 $5,000
2 Kents Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,260 10/25/2013 $310,000
96 W Hook Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,600 03/20/2025
4 Spring Meadow Ln, Hopewell Junction 3,344 08/23/2016