360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information
360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville |
| Zip code | 12581 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pine Plains |
| Parcel ID | 6.671-0-891.76 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/29/2016 |
| Sale price | $132,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,242 |
Lot & Building Information for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.95 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $211,900, the tax amount paid for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $3,242.
When was 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold and what was the last sale price?360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 09/29/2016 for $132,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Access detailed property tax data for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,242 |
| Market value | $211,900 |
| Assessed value | $211,900 |
Assessment History for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201,900 | $201,900 | 15.3 | $3,089 | +1.03% |
| 2024 | $196,000 | $196,000 | 15.6 | $3,058 | +0.25% |
| 2023 | $176,600 | $176,600 | 17.27 | $3,050 | +4.10% |
| 2022 | $149,700 | $149,700 | 19.57 | $2,930 | +2.61% |
| 2021 | $141,200 | $141,200 | 20.22 | $2,855 | +2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 201 | 3.65 |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 3.83 |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 3.83 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 8.16 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 8.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 3.59 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 8.16 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 9.18 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 9.27 |
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 9.48 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 3.59 |
| Millbrook School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 325 | 7.97 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 8.16 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 9.18 | |
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 9.48 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Here are the neighbors for 360 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1884 Route 83, Pine Plains | 2,288 | 02/09/2009 | $532,000 |
| 23 Willow St, Pine Plains | 1,867 | 11/01/2024 | $362,500 |