Monroe County  »  14464  »  Church Rd  »  2815 Church Rd

2815 Church Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

2815 Church Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2815 Church Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2815 Church Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 12.40-2-3.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin

Sale date 08/07/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,447

Lot & Building Information for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,888
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.08
Lot dimensions 270 ft X 820 ft
Frontage 270
Depth 820
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2815 Church Road, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

2815 Church Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2815 Church Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $401,500, the tax amount paid for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $6,768.

When was 2815 Church Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2815 Church Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 08/07/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2008 $1
06/06/2008 $1
01/14/2008 $43,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2008 - D
08/07/2008 - R
Deed
06/06/2008 - D
06/09/2008 - R
Deed
01/14/2008 - D
01/14/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,768
Current property tax $6,447
Market value $401,500
Assessed value $401,500

Assessment History for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,500 $401,500 16.8579 $6,768 +71.73%
2024 $284,300 $190,500 20.69 $3,941 -9.81%
2023 $257,400 $190,500 22.94 $4,370 -13.50%
2022 $221,500 $190,500 26.52 $5,052 -1.89%
2021 $209,300 $190,500 27.03 $5,149 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2815 Church Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.19
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.19
Kendall Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 355 4.33
Kendall Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 355 4.33
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.65

Nearest middle schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 3.70
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.65
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.77
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.31
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 7.04

Nearest high schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 3.70
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.65