Monroe County  »  14526  »  Naples Cir  »  19 Naples Cir

19 Naples Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

19 Naples Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Naples Circle, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Naples Circle, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 109.30-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield

Sale date 10/23/2017
Sale price $262,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,628

Lot & Building Information for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield

Building sqft 2,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 182 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 182
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield

• • Improvements for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Naples Circle, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield, NY 14526?

19 Naples Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Naples Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 is $8,627.

When was 19 Naples Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Naples Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 10/23/2017 for $262,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2017 $262,000
06/28/2013 $216,000
05/19/2009 $201,490
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2017 - D
11/01/2017 - R
Deed
06/28/2013 - D
07/01/2013 - R
Deed
05/19/2009 - D
05/19/2009 - R
Deed
12/01/2008 - D
12/02/2008 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,628
Market value $444,500
Assessed value $333,400

Assessment History for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $383,200 $333,400 25.8786 $8,628 -8.75%
2024 $354,700 $333,400 28.36 $9,455 -10.05%
2023 $333,400 $333,400 31.53 $10,512 +15.11%
2022 $307,800 $261,600 34.91 $9,132 -2.46%
2021 $300,700 $261,600 35.79 $9,363 +0.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Naples Circle, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scribner Road Elementary School 8 Public K-5 567 0.99
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.59
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.73
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 1.73
Faith Child Care & Nursery School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 1.01
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.81
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.81
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.38
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.43

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.55
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.81
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.81