Orange County  »  12550  »  Washington Ctr  »  1-5 Washington Ctr

1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 31-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh

Building sqft 87,603
Total sqft 152,697
Building class Colleges and Universities (613)
Acreage 5.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2010
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, NY 12550?

1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 2010 and has a total of 87,603 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,635,000, the tax amount paid for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $1,953,149.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,953,150
Current property tax $0
Market value $71,635,000
Assessed value $71,635,000

Assessment History for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $71,635,000 $71,635,000 27.2653 $1,953,150 -7.58%
2024 $71,635,000 $71,635,000 29.5 $2,113,233 -18.75%
2023 $71,634,800 $71,634,800 36.31 $2,601,060 -12.32%
2022 $71,634,800 $71,634,800 41.41 $2,966,397 -5.69%
2021 $71,634,800 $71,634,800 43.91 $3,145,484 -12.65%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 1-5 Washington Ctr, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
335 N Montgomery St, Newburgh
102 Ellis Ave, Newburgh 03/25/2021 $129,000