69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 10940 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Greenville |
| Neighborhood | Greenville |
| Parcel ID | 1-1-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown
| Sale date | 04/16/2021 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,547 |
Lot & Building Information for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,625 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 10.1 |
| Year built | 1800 |
| Year last altered | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
Other Property Data for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown
- • Improvements for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 2,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.
What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940?69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $704,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,547 |
| Market value | $704,600 |
| Assessed value | $268,800 |
Assessment History for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Grahamtown Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |