10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Carmel |
| Parcel ID | 55.14-1-11.2/203 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/22/2011 |
| Sale price | $516,950 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,345 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,979 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.01 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Townhouse |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel
10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,979 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $296,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $7,873.
When was 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 12/22/2011 for $516,950.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2011 | $516,950 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,874 |
| Current property tax | $7,345 |
| Market value | $296,700 |
| Assessed value | $296,700 |
Assessment History for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290,900 | $290,900 | 26.5382 | $7,720 | -12.27% |
| 2024 | $290,900 | $290,900 | 30.25 | $8,800 | -10.77% |
| 2023 | $290,900 | $290,900 | 33.9 | $9,862 | -11.13% |
| 2022 | $306,200 | $306,200 | 36.24 | $11,097 | -1.36% |
| 2021 | $306,200 | $306,200 | 36.74 | $11,250 | -1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.20 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.05 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.05 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.06 |
| Fulmar Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 3.12 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.20 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.05 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.06 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.83 |
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 5.30 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 1.15 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.05 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 3.06 |
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 4.10 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 5.49 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 10 Terrace Drive, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 369 Austin Rd, Mahopac | 2,688 | 03/27/2014 | $565,000 |
| 365 Austin Rd, Mahopac | 3,012 | 09/26/2023 | |
| 371 Austin Rd, Mahopac | 3,597 | 07/29/2022 | $818,500 |