Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Fulton Hill Rd  »  120 Fulton Hill Rd

120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Kenoza Lake
Parcel ID 28-1-1.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Current property tax $116

Lot & Building Information for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 29.71
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

What is the market value of 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

The current market value is $178,163.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,402
Current property tax $116
Market value $178,163
Assessed value $87,300

Assessment History for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $174,600 $87,300 16.06 $1,402 -12.86%
2024 $150,517 $87,300 18.43 $1,609 -16.27%
2023 $127,000 $87,300 22.01 $1,921 -17.38%
2022 $98,644 $87,300 26.64 $2,326 -4.00%
2021 $93,871 $87,300 27.75 $2,423 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 3.21
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 3.21
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.14
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 6.70
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 6.70

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 3.49
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.14
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 6.70
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.38
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 9.67

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.14
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.38
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 9.67