904 C R 93, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information
904 C R 93, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 904 C R 93, Roscoe |
| Zip code | 12776 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fremont |
| Neighborhood | Fremont Center |
| Parcel ID | 14-1-13.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 904 C R 93, Roscoe
| Sale date | 12/29/2020 |
| Sale price | $520,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,198 |
Lot & Building Information for 904 C R 93, Roscoe
| Building sqft | 3,552 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 14.83 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district |
Other Property Data for 904 C R 93, Roscoe
- • Improvements for 904 C R 93, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 904 C R 93, Roscoe
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 904 C R 93, Roscoe, NY 12776 has a total of 3,552 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 904 C R 93, Roscoe, NY 12776?904 C R 93, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $984,615.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 904 C R 93, Roscoe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 904 C R 93, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2020 | $520,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 904 C R 93, Roscoe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 904 C R 93, Roscoe
Access detailed property tax data for 904 C R 93, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,198 |
| Market value | $984,615 |
| Assessed value | $320,000 |
Assessment History for 904 C R 93, Roscoe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 904 C R 93, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984,615 | $320,000 | 15.98 | $5,114 | -8.84% |
| 2024 | $771,084 | $320,000 | 17.53 | $5,610 | -21.78% |
| 2023 | $640,000 | $320,000 | 22.41 | $7,171 | -15.11% |
| 2022 | $516,100 | $320,000 | 26.4 | $8,448 | -1.79% |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $320,000 | 26.88 | $8,602 | -1.10% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,073 |
| Median age | 56.4 |
| Average household income | $108,667 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 836 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.36 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $382,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $169,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 904 C R 93, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 904 C R 93, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 904 C R 93, Roscoe
Here are the neighbors for 904 C R 93, Roscoe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 383 Ridge Rd, Hankins | 2,352 | ||
| 908 Route 93, Roscoe | 1,468 | 04/07/2021 | $232,500 |
| 771 Bethlehem Rd, Roscoe | 1,258 | 12/03/2013 | |
| 1 Blue Hill Plz, Fremont |