Ulster County  »  12528  »  Bellevue Rd  »  171 Bellevue Rd

171 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

171 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

171 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171 Bellevue Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 88.1-2-6.342

Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland

Property tax $19,285

Lot & Building Information for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland

Building sqft 2,623
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 121.51
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171 Bellevue Road, Highland

How many square feet does 171 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 171 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 2,623 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 171 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528?

171 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,024,637.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2009 - D
05/28/2009 - R
Deed
12/18/2008 - D
01/07/2009 - R
Deed
03/07/2008 - D
04/01/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,285
Market value $1,024,637
Assessed value $607,200

Assessment History for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $880,000 $607,200 31.7606 $19,285 +28.69%
2024 $855,211 $607,200 24.68 $14,986 -9.99%
2023 $749,630 $607,200 27.42 $16,649 -14.21%
2022 $645,957 $607,200 31.96 $19,406 -2.53%
2021 $625,979 $607,200 32.79 $19,910 -1.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 171 Bellevue Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 South St, Highland 7,210 02/14/2023
3 Park Ln, Highland 1,800
320 South St, Highland 2,520
282 South St, Highland 2,458 09/03/2014 $84,000
3732 Route 9W, Highland 14,673 08/05/2009 $1,200,000
139 South St, Highland 1,793 08/25/2023 $450,000
18 Lily LA Rd, Highland 2,684 09/25/2013 $305,000
1 Park Ln, Highland 2,884 07/27/2018 $228,000
59 South St, Highland 1,365 01/06/2010 $211,150
5-7 Park Ln, Highland 2,990
143 Pancake Hollow Rd, Highland 1,992 08/27/2014 $80,000