3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge |
| Zip code | 12484 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 61.20-3-33.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge
| Sale date | 02/18/2022 |
| Sale price | $440,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,137 |
Lot & Building Information for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge
| Building sqft | 2,455 |
| Building class | Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1850 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge
- • Improvements for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge
This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 2,455 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $571,154.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/29/2025 |
| Last updated | 01/27/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.11 Acre |
AALocated on Main Street (NYS Route 209) in the Hamlet of Stone Ridge, and adjacent to the Stone Ridge Healing Arts Center. 9 miles north to Kingston, and 11 miles south to Kerhonkson.Presenting a remarkable investment opportunity in the heart of Stone Ridge, NY. This property, zoned SR - Special Residence and located on Main Street in Stone Ridge, offers an ideal canvas for a variety of development. With its prime location and versatile zoning, this parcel is well-suited for a range of potential uses, making it an appealing prospect for investors seeking to capitalize on its strategic positioning and flexible zoning regulations. Take advantage of this unique opportunity to shape the future of this esteemed address and unlock the potential for a diverse array of development ventures.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,137 |
| Market value | $571,154 |
| Assessed value | $297,000 |
Assessment History for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530,357 | $297,000 | 24.0315 | $7,137 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $486,885 | $297,000 | 15.62 | $4,639 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $424,286 | $297,000 | 17.64 | $5,239 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $319,355 | $297,000 | 22.52 | $6,688 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $297,000 | $297,000 | 23.11 | $6,864 | +6.68% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,155 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $162,254 |
| Family households | 81.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,331 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $508,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $375,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 3572 Main Street, Stone Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3588 Main St, Stone Ridge | 8,440 | 10/28/2022 | $1 |
| 211 Rickey Rd, Stone Ridge | 3,953 | 11/21/2017 | $376,500 |
| 3577 Main St, Stone Ridge | 3,200 | 03/12/2003 | $720,000 |
| 3663 Main St, Stone Ridge | 3,413 | ||
| 28 Lollypoppy Ln, Stone Ridge | |||
| 3728 Main St, Stone Ridge | 1,317 | 06/01/2009 | $315,000 |