Ulster County  »  12542  »  Clarkes Ln  »  112 Clarkes Ln

112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 102.2-4-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro

Sale date 11/29/2021
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,060

Lot & Building Information for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,772
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.35
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542?

112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,100, the tax amount paid for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $12,075.

When was 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 11/29/2021 for $545,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2021 $545,000

Title Documents for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,076
Current property tax $9,060
Market value $578,324
Assessed value $327,100

Assessment History for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,583 $327,100 36.9179 $12,076 +53.95%
2024 $540,661 $327,100 23.98 $7,844 -16.18%
2023 $448,082 $327,100 28.61 $9,358 -19.97%
2022 $375,977 $327,100 35.75 $11,694 -4.41%
2021 $363,444 $327,100 37.4 $12,234 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Clarkes Lane, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 2.85
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.43
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 3.52
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.69

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.72
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.43
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 3.65
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 4.04

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.38
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.43
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.96