Ulster County  »  12547  »  Sunrise Dr  »  15 Sunrise Dr

15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 102.4-2-30.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton

Sale date 04/23/2010
Sale price $298,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,893

Lot & Building Information for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton

Building sqft 2,204
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.35
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton

• • Improvements for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, NY 12547?

15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,204 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,800, the tax amount paid for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, NY 12547 is $8,446.

When was 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, NY 12547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 04/23/2010 for $298,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2010 $298,500

Title Documents for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2010 - D
04/26/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,447
Current property tax $7,893
Market value $404,526
Assessed value $228,800

Assessment History for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,117 $228,800 36.9179 $8,447 +53.95%
2024 $378,182 $228,800 23.98 $5,487 -16.18%
2023 $313,425 $228,800 28.61 $6,546 -19.97%
2022 $262,989 $228,800 35.75 $8,180 -4.41%
2021 $254,222 $228,800 37.4 $8,557 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Sunrise Drive, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.41
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 2.82
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 3.11
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 3.79
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 3.82

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.28
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 3.30
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.93
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 4.58
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.64

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 2.51
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.82
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 4.64
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 4.96