Ulster County  »  12461  »  Fox Ln  »  28 Fox Ln

28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge
Zip code 12461
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 54.1-1-16.320

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge

Current property tax $1,023

Lot & Building Information for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 34
Frontage 400
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge

• • Improvements for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge

What is the market value of 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461?

The current market value is $141,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2018 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,862
Current property tax $1,023
Market value $141,100
Assessed value $141,100

Assessment History for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,552 $141,100 13.1952 $1,862 -0.11%
2024 $155,140 $141,100 13.21 $1,864 -13.15%
2023 $141,100 $141,100 15.21 $2,146 -9.09%
2022 $128,300 $128,300 18.4 $2,361 -3.87%
2021 $129,596 $128,300 19.14 $2,456 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Fox Lane, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.43
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.43
Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 6.22
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 6.23
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.78

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.43
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 6.22
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.78
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 7.91
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 8.58

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 6.22
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.78
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 7.91
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 8.58