Ulster County  »  12515  »  Barclay Rd  »  72 Barclay Rd

72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale
Zip code 12515
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 101.2-2-6.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Sale date 02/11/2009
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,870

Lot & Building Information for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Building sqft 1,725
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 153.6
Year built 1820
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Wallkill

Other Property Data for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale

• • Improvements for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale

How many sq. ft. does 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515 has a total of 1,725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515?

72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $767,273.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2009 $475,000

Title Documents for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2009 - D
02/12/2009 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, NY 12515. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,870
Market value $767,273
Assessed value $422,000

Assessment History for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $727,586 $422,000 35.237 $14,870 +56.61%
2024 $691,803 $422,000 22.5 $9,495 -10.32%
2023 $629,851 $422,000 25.09 $10,588 -16.98%
2022 $502,381 $422,000 30.22 $12,753 -4.85%
2021 $476,836 $422,000 31.76 $13,403 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,492
Median age 44.3
Average household income $112,872
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 522
Owner occupied units 86.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $360,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale

Here are the neighbors for 72 Barclay Road, Clintondale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Freetown Rd, Wallkill 2,330 07/31/2014 $245,165
7 Quaker St, Wallkill 2,080 05/26/2022 $499,900
3 Quaker St, Wallkill 2,080 01/06/2022 $465,000
2190 Route 32, Saugerties 05/18/2023 $70,000
11 Quaker St, Wallkill 3,060 07/24/2019 $343,800
40-50 Sleepy Valley Rd, Modena 1,912 03/13/2009 $1
52 Barclay Rd, Clintondale 768 05/05/2010 $1
288 South St, Highland
246-250 New Unionville Rd, Wallkill 1,995 03/20/2009 $1
151 Freetown Rd, Wallkill 2,100 12/01/2010 $240,000