176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester, NY 12416 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester |
| Zip code | 12416 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Shandaken |
| Parcel ID | 14.1-2-8.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester
| Sale date | 10/08/2019 |
| Sale price | $470,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,333 |
Lot & Building Information for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester
| Building sqft | 2,545 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 13.293
|
| Year built | 1880 |
| Year last altered | 1992 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester
- • Improvements for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester
176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester, NY 12416 was built in 1880 and has a total of 2,545 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester, NY 12416 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $100,500, the tax amount paid for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester, NY 12416 is $7,332.
When was 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester, NY 12416 last sold and what was the last sale price?176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester, NY 12416 was last sold in 10/08/2019 for $470,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester
Access detailed property tax data for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester, NY 12416. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,333 |
| Market value | $717,857 |
| Assessed value | $100,500 |
Assessment History for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591,176 | $100,500 | 72.9611 | $7,333 | +404.92% |
| 2024 | $604,693 | $100,500 | 14.45 | $1,452 | -12.95% |
| 2023 | $543,243 | $100,500 | 16.6 | $1,668 | -18.83% |
| 2022 | $436,957 | $100,500 | 20.45 | $2,055 | -3.45% |
| 2021 | $420,502 | $100,500 | 21.18 | $2,129 | -3.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Silver Hollow Road, Chichester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenicia Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 125 | 1.39 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 5.99 |
| Hunter Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 186 | 8.96 |
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 5.99 |
| Platte Clove School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.57 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 9.71 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|