Ulster County  »  12589  »  Alpine Ln  »  19 Alpine Ln

19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Shawangunk
Parcel ID 107.1-1-2.122

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill

Sale date 08/06/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,821

Lot & Building Information for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill

Building sqft 1,880
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589?

19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,350, the tax amount paid for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 is $8,821.

When was 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 last sold?

19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589 was last sold in 02/06/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2009 $1
09/15/2008 $72,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Deed
08/06/2009 - D
08/19/2009 - R
Deed
09/15/2008 - D
09/17/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,821
Market value $476,339
Assessed value $53,350

Assessment History for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,740 $53,350 165.3497 $8,821 +619.22%
2024 $426,800 $53,350 22.99 $1,227 -11.37%
2023 $355,667 $53,350 25.94 $1,384 -16.43%
2022 $295,404 $53,350 31.04 $1,656 -4.49%
2021 $280,789 $53,350 32.5 $1,734 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 2.45
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 3.30
Leptondale Elementary School 4 Public K-6 464 4.03
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 4.85
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 4.85

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 2.64
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 4.85
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 5.65
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.04
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 7.43

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 2.03
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.98
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.04
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 7.38
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 7.89

Neighbors for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 19 Alpine Lane, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Bernhart Rd, Wallkill
361 Dubois Rd, Wallkill 2,372 12/05/2014 $65,500
137 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush 3,011 08/04/2020
130 Brimstone Hill Rd, Pine Bush 02/11/2025 $105,000
377 Oregon Trl, Pine Bush 1,296 07/26/2021 $405,000
964 Plains Rd, Wallkill 2,204 11/16/2018 $255,320
126 Brimstone Hill Rd, Pine Bush 2,164 02/01/2017 $319,000
141 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush 2,768 05/12/2016
246 Church Rd, Pine Bush 2,650 07/11/2016 $410,000
23 Alpine Ln, Wallkill 2,478
80 Jones Rd, Pine Bush 1,400 03/31/2017 $252,720
256 Church Rd, Pine Bush 1,728 02/20/2024 $595,000
425 Dubois Rd, Wallkill 1,716 02/01/2024
114 Brimstone Hill Rd, Pine Bush 2,864
178 Denniston Rd, Wallkill 2,080 12/21/2012 $165,000
1166 Route 208, Wallkill 2,376 08/22/2023 $800,000
37 Bernhart Rd, Wallkill 1,876 09/13/2021
429 Dubois Rd, Wallkill 2,354 06/07/2012 $330,000
34 Rutsonville Rd, Wallkill 2,665 11/04/2022 $514,999
1 Christmas Tree Dr, Wallkill 2,146 09/01/2020 $324,900