New York City  »  10013  »  Elizabeth St  »  122 Elizabeth St

122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name Elizabeth House
Primary address 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B
Secondary address 122-124 Elizabeth St
Neighborhood NoLIta
Zip code 10013
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 00470-1026

Sales & Tax Overview for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York

Purchase date 03/27/2019
Purchase price $1,200,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,894

Lot & Building Information for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York

Lot sq. ft. 5,088
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4)
Building sqft 774
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1988
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 2
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.24 Miles
Closest fire station 0.03 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 7B
Square feet 774
Condo complex 100564
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 122-124 Elizabeth St, New York, NY 10013

About 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013?

122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013 was built in 1988 and has a total of 774 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,351, the tax amount paid for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013 is $14,553. For the next year, the tax amount for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013 is estimated at $14,894.

When was 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013 was last sold in 03/27/2019 for $1,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013
Find out who owns 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 122-124 Elizabeth Street #7B, New York, NY 10013
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.