25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria, NY 11103 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 25-19 35th Street #CF |
| Neighborhood | South Astoria |
| Zip code | 11103 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00633-1101 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria
| Purchase date | 06/12/2012 |
| Purchase price | $356,388 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,200 |
Lot & Building Information for 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria
| Lot sqft | 7,508 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office Space (RB) |
| Building sqft | 1,445 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 2008 |
Zoning & Use for 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
Other Property Data for 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria
This Office Space (RB) located at 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria, NY 11103 has a total of 1,445 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.
What is the year built & the current market value of 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria, NY 11103?25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria, NY 11103 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $336,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2012 | $356,388 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 25-19 35th Street #CF, Astoria, NY 11103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,626 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,200 |