New York City  »  11221  »  Pulaski St  »  432 Pulaski St

432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221 Property Information

432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 432 Pulaski Street
Neighborhood Bedford-Stuyvesant
Zip code 11221
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01599-0011

Sales & Tax Overview for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $194

Lot & Building Information for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Frontage(s) Pulaski Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Dekalb Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 16
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.54 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

What is the market value of 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221?

The current market value is $202,000.

Ownership Information for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221
Find out who owns 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2010 - D
02/12/2010 - R
Deed
(2010012900572001)
08/13/2007 - D
08/22/2007 - R
Deed
(2007081300614001)
11/06/1991 - D
11/21/1991 - R
Deed
(3050001651205)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $184
Estimated property tax: $194
Tax assessor's market value: $202,000
Assessed value: $12,120

Assessment History for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $202,000 $12,120 $928 19.843% $184 $184 -0.99%
2024/25 $213,000 $12,780 $926 20.085% $186 $186 +1.09%
2023/24 $224,000 $13,440 $916 20.085% $184 $184 +4.73%
2022/23 $236,000 $14,160 $865 20.309% $176 $176 +7.77%
2021/22 $207,000 $12,420 $817 19.963% $163 $163 +0.20%

Permits for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bedford-Stuyvesant Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford-Stuyvesant so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford-Stuyvesant and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,278,806
16.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$882
-12.8% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & Myrtle Ave at NW Corner
Station lines J-M-Z
Distance (miles) 0.226
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name DE Kalb Av/Stuyvesant Av
Line B38
Distance (miles) 0.062

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 81 Thaddeus Stevens 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 213 0.06
P.S. 81 Thaddeus Stevens 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 213 0.06
P.S. 26 Jesse Owens 4 No Public PK, K-5 183 0.18
P.S. 26 Jesse Owens 4 No Public PK, K-5 183 0.18
Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter School 8 No Charter K-8 730 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 57 Whitelaw Reid 3 No Public 6-8 100 0.16
Madiba Prep Middle School 6 No Public 6-8 201 0.18
Ember Charter School 7 No Charter K-12 423 0.40
P.S. 308 Clara Cardwell 3 No Public PK, K-8 212 0.40

Nearest high schools

Boys and Girls High School 2 Yes Public 9-12 403 1.07
Brooklyn Emerging Leaders Academy Charter School 2 No Charter 9-12 236 0.16
The Brooklyn Academy Of Global Finance 3 No Public 9-12 190 0.16
EBC High School for Public Service-Bushwick 2 No Public 9-12 445 0.23
Bushwick Leaders High School For Academic Excellence 3 No Public 9-12 370 0.32

Neighbors for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 432 Pulaski Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3860 Nautilus Ave, Brooklyn 3,822 08/29/2019 $840,000
1519 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn 800 07/03/2019 $650,000
157 Snediker Ave, Brooklyn 10,952 03/17/2000
175 Chester St, Brooklyn 2,955 11/27/1996
839 48th St, Brooklyn 3,300 02/28/2025 $1,400,000
272 Quincy St, Brooklyn 3,120 08/17/2020 $1,375,000
16 Shale St, Brooklyn 576 09/27/2018 $100,000
1206 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn 1,600 12/31/2005
9612 Ditmas Ave, Brooklyn 5,600 09/18/1998
759 E 96th St, Brooklyn 11,000 02/01/2007 $1,100,000
2418 W 1st St, Brooklyn 03/08/2021
9012 5th Ave, Brooklyn 4,614 01/22/2026 $1,800,000
1409 E 92nd St, Brooklyn 1,850 10/23/2025 $780,000
1367 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn 3,300 03/07/1991
213 Eagle St, Brooklyn 07/13/2023
621 Degraw St, Brooklyn 20,010 05/12/2006 $10
151 Bay 50 St, Brooklyn 01/22/1993
626 A 88th St, Brooklyn 1,298 12/07/2001
162 A 27th St, Brooklyn 1,190 03/25/2012