369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 Property Information
369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 369 Quincy Street |
| Secondary address | 369 A Quincy St |
| Neighborhood | Bedford-Stuyvesant |
| Zip code | 11216 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01804-0050 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $4,214 |
Lot & Building Information for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,875 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0) |
| Building sqft | 2,250 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Brownstone |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1899 |
| Frontage(s) | Quincy Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Lexington Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.07 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.32 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 369 A Quincy St, Brooklyn, NY 11216
About 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 was built in 1899 and has a total of 2,250 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $105,840, the tax amount paid for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 is $3,155. For the next year, the tax amount for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 is estimated at $4,214.
When was 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 last sold?369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216 was last sold in 04/17/1991.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,156 |
| Estimated property tax: | $4,214 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,764,000 |
| Assessed value: | $105,840 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,764,000 | $105,840 | $15,904 | 19.843% | $4,208 | $3,156 | -0.38% |
| 2024/25 | $1,393,000 | $83,580 | $15,772 | 20.085% | $4,224 | $3,168 | +5.96% |
| 2023/24 | $1,422,000 | $85,320 | $14,885 | 20.085% | $3,986 | $2,990 | +4.75% |
| 2022/23 | $1,524,000 | $91,440 | $14,053 | 20.309% | $3,805 | $2,854 | -19.22% |
| 2021/22 | $1,671,000 | $100,260 | $17,698 | 19.963% | $3,533 | $3,533 | -5.00% |
Permits for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Bedford-Stuyvesant Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford-Stuyvesant so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bedford-Stuyvesant and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Nostrand Ave & Lafayette Ave at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | G | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.341 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Gates Av/Tompkins Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.068 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 44 Marcus Garvey | 3 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 119 | 0.27 |
| P.S. 44 Marcus Garvey | 3 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 119 | 0.27 |
| P.S. 305 Dr Peter Ray | NR | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 102 | 0.13 |
| P.S. 305 Dr Peter Ray | NR | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 102 | 0.13 |
| Urban Assembly Academy Of Arts And Letters | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 729 | 0.13 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Assembly Academy Of Arts And Letters | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 729 | 0.13 |
| Mount Pleasant Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Mt Pleasant Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 10 | 0.14 |
| Brooklyn East Collegiate Charter School | 7 | No | Charter | 8 | 66 | 0.23 |
| Unity Prep Charter School of Brooklyn | 6 | No | Charter | 6-12 | 558 | 0.27 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys and Girls High School | 2 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 403 | 0.95 |
| Mount Pleasant Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Mt Pleasant Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 10 | 0.14 |
| Brooklyn Academy High School | NR | No | Public | 10-12 | 82 | 0.23 |
| Bedford Stuyvesant Prepretory High School | NR | No | Public | 10-12 | 102 | 0.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 369 Quincy Street, Brooklyn, NY 11216.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152 Bay 53 St, Brooklyn | 2,300 | 11/12/2019 | $540,000 |
| 72 1/2 Norman Ave, Brooklyn | 2,160 | 03/21/1996 | |
| 768 Macon St, Brooklyn | 4,984 | 04/13/2018 | |
| 242 Moffat St, Brooklyn | 2,000 | 10/16/2008 | $100,000 |
| 1412 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn | 8,707 | 03/03/2015 | $1,215,125 |
| 2755 Knapp St, Brooklyn | 100 | 02/18/2020 | $310,000 |
| 1704 R Bergen St, Brooklyn | 486 | 01/24/1977 | |
| 766 Macon St, Brooklyn | 5,000 | 04/13/2018 | |
| 398 S 5th St, Brooklyn | 2,505 | 05/06/2018 | |
| 136 St Pauls Pl, Brooklyn | 11,696 | 12/29/2004 | $5,506,347 |
| 965 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn | 43,058 | 03/26/2015 | |
| 519-529 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn | 1,800 | 11/05/1991 | |
| 322 Union Ave, Brooklyn | 4,000 | 08/31/2007 | |
| 130 St Pauls Pl, Brooklyn | 11,696 | 12/29/2004 | $5,506,347 |
| 6217 18th Ave, Brooklyn | 3,120 | 06/10/2025 | |
| 85 S 9th St, Brooklyn | 3,630 | 10/08/1991 | |
| 2734 Plumb 2 St, Brooklyn | 01/15/2026 | $60,000 | |
| 493 Henry St, Brooklyn | 4,000 | 08/22/2007 |