New York City  »  11219  »  67th St  »  1441 67th St

1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1441 67th Street #3-C
Secondary address 1441-1445 67th St
Neighborhood Bensonhurst
Zip code 11219
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05762-1017

Sales & Tax Overview for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

Purchase date 10/22/2004
Purchase price $294,400
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,210

Lot & Building Information for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 8,000
Lot dimensions 80 ft x 100 ft
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 827
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.43 Miles
Closest fire station 0.33 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 3-C

Other Property Data for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1441-1445 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219

About 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 have?

This Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) located at 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 has a total of 827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,631, the tax amount paid for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is $3,956. For the next year, the tax amount for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 is estimated at $4,210.

When was 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was last sold in 10/22/2004 for $294,400.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Find out who owns 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2004 $294,400
10/20/2004 $368,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2024 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023091800098001)
09/18/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023120400860001)
01/25/2011 - D
03/07/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011022800929003)
01/25/2011 - D
03/07/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011022800929001)
01/14/2011 - D
03/07/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011022800929002)
10/22/2004 - D
11/16/2009 - R
Correct Index/Deed-Office Use
(2009111200081001)
10/22/2004 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Correction Deed
(2005022201105002)
10/22/2004 - D
11/24/2004 - R
Deed
(2004110401374001)
10/20/2004 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Correction Deed
(2005022201105003)
10/20/2004 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Deed
(2005022201105001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, NY 11219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,956
Estimated property tax: $4,210
Tax assessor's market value: $760,518
Assessed value: $45,631
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $760,518 $45,631 $19,938 19.843% $4,238 $3,956 -1.60%
2024/25 $600,740 $36,045 $20,018 20.085% $4,290 $4,021 +1.13%
2023/24 $666,218 $39,973 $19,794 20.085% $4,257 $3,976 +5.61%
2022/23 $614,250 $36,855 $18,536 20.309% $4,061 $3,764 +8.21%
2021/22 $527,966 $31,678 $17,425 19.963% $3,766 $3,479 +0.87%

Permits for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1441 67th Street #3-C, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bensonhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bensonhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bensonhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$730,000
-6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$777
9.9% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Utrecht Ave & Bay Ridge Ave at SW Corner (Exit Only)
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.184
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Av/13 Av
Line B64
Distance (miles) 0.256

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Hasc - Hebrew Academy For Special Children NR No Private K 60 0.22
Yeshiva Sharei Hatzlucha NR No Private PK, K-8 262 0.24
Yeshiva Sharei Hatzlucha NR No Private PK, K-8 262 0.24