9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 9731 4th Avenue #B2 |
| Secondary address | 9731 4th Ave |
| Neighborhood | Bay Ridge |
| Zip code | 11209 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 06127-1007 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/04/2008 |
| Purchase price | $155,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1,433 |
Lot & Building Information for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,400 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
|
| Building sqft | 400 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1985 |
Zoning & Use for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 1.73 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.26 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | B2 |
Other Property Data for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 9731 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
About 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 1985 and has a total of 400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $25,139, the tax amount paid for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is $1,382. For the next year, the tax amount for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is estimated at $1,433.
When was 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, NY 11209 last sold and what was the last sale price?9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was last sold in 01/04/2008 for $155,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2008 | $155,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $1,382 |
| Estimated property tax: | $1,433 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $418,994 |
| Assessed value: | $25,139 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $418,994 | $25,139 | $6,967 | 19.843% | $1,664 | $1,382 | -2.31% |
| 2024/25 | $364,963 | $21,897 | $7,046 | 20.085% | $1,684 | $1,415 | +5.29% |
| 2023/24 | $324,941 | $19,496 | $6,692 | 20.085% | $1,625 | $1,344 | +7.19% |
| 2022/23 | $299,539 | $17,972 | $6,174 | 20.309% | $1,550 | $1,254 | +9.03% |
| 2021/22 | $268,642 | $16,119 | $5,762 | 19.963% | $1,438 | $1,150 | -2.05% |
Permits for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 9731 4th Avenue #B2, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Bay Ridge Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bay Ridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bay Ridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 4th Ave & 95th St at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.142 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|