New York City  »  11218  »  41st St  »  1615 41st St

1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1615 41st Street #3a
Secondary address 1613-1615 41st St
Neighborhood Borough Park
Zip code 11218
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05382-1001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,770

Lot & Building Information for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 4,000
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 1,663
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.47 Miles
Closest fire station 0.56 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 3A

Other Property Data for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1613-1615 41st St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

About 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218 have?

This Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) located at 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218 has a total of 1,663 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,941, the tax amount paid for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is $2,770. For the next year, the tax amount for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is estimated at $2,770.

When was 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218 last sold?

1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was last sold in 01/17/1991.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Find out who owns 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/1991 - R Deed
(3740001593074)
01/17/1991 - R Power of Attorney
(3730001593073)
11/27/1990 - R Maps
(3410001858841)
11/27/1990 - R Declaration
(3550001583555)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,770
Estimated property tax: $2,770
Tax assessor's market value: $732,345
Assessed value: $43,941

Assessment History for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $732,345 $43,941 $13,962 19.843% $2,770 $2,770 -0.43%
2024/25 $578,428 $34,706 $13,854 20.085% $2,783 $2,783 +6.00%
2023/24 $540,936 $32,456 $13,070 20.085% $2,625 $2,625 +4.82%
2022/23 $498,774 $29,926 $12,331 20.309% $2,504 $2,504 +7.80%
2021/22 $465,595 $27,936 $11,635 19.963% $2,323 $2,323 -5.13%

Permits for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1615 41st Street #3a, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Borough Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Borough Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Borough Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$997,000
17.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$889
17.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station McDonald Ave & Ditmas Ave at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.102
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name MC Donald Av/Cortelyou Rd
Line B69
Distance (miles) 0.201

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Yeshiva Machicei Hadas NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.04
Yeshiva Machicei Hadas NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.04
Yeshiva Chatzar Hakodesh Sanz NR No Private K-8 0 0.05
Yeshiva Machzikei Hadas NR No Private PK, K-12 1,028 0.05