258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, NY 11249 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 258 Bedford Avenue #3 |
| Secondary address | 124 N 3rd St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11249 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02359-1003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,133 |
Lot & Building Information for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 33,236 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
|
| Building sqft | 937 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 19 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1991 |
Zoning & Use for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.85 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.15 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 3 |
| Square feet | 937 |
| Condo complex | 300394 |
| Rooms | 4 |
Other Property Data for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 124 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 126 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 128 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 130 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 132 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 134 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 136 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 138 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 140 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 142 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 254 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 256 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 209 Berry St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 211 Berry St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 213 Berry St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 215 Berry St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 217 Berry St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 219 Berry St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 197-201 Metropolitan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249
About 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was built in 1991 and has a total of 937 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, NY 11249 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,299, the tax amount paid for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is $2,133. For the next year, the tax amount for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is estimated at $2,133.
When was 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, NY 11249 last sold?258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was last sold in 05/30/2025.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, NY 11249. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,134 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,133 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $871,650 |
| Assessed value: | $52,299 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $871,650 | $52,299 | $10,753 | 19.843% | $4,267 | $2,134 | -0.45% |
| 2024/25 | $1,025,463 | $61,528 | $10,671 | 20.085% | $4,287 | $2,143 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $1,258,252 | $75,495 | $10,067 | 20.085% | $4,044 | $2,022 | +4.82% |
| 2022/23 | $1,160,055 | $69,603 | $9,498 | 20.309% | $3,858 | $1,929 | +7.82% |
| 2021/22 | $1,109,134 | $66,548 | $8,961 | 19.963% | $3,578 | $1,789 | -52.57% |
Permits for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 258 Bedford Avenue #3, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Williamsburg Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsburg so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsburg and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Bedford Ave & N 7th St at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.216 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|