471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 471 18th Street #D1a |
| Secondary address | 466-470 17th St |
| Neighborhood | Park Slope |
| Zip code | 11215 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00876-1057 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/14/2022 |
| Purchase price | $465,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,210 |
Lot & Building Information for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 5,000 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) |
| Building sqft | 522 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1989 |
Zoning & Use for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.87 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.41 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | D1A |
Other Property Data for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 466-470 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
- 471 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
About 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was built in 1989 and has a total of 522 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $31,320, the tax amount paid for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is $3,117. For the next year, the tax amount for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is estimated at $3,210.
When was 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, NY 11215 last sold and what was the last sale price?471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was last sold in 09/14/2022 for $465,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, NY 11215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,117 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,210 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $522,000 |
| Assessed value: | $31,320 |
Assessment History for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $522,000 | $31,320 | $15,710 | 19.843% | $3,117 | $3,117 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $577,036 | $34,622 | $15,710 | 20.085% | $3,155 | $3,155 | +3.70% |
| 2023/24 | $561,258 | $33,675 | $15,149 | 20.085% | $3,043 | $3,043 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $472,892 | $28,374 | $14,292 | 20.309% | $2,903 | $2,903 | +7.82% |
| 2021/22 | $472,885 | $28,373 | $13,483 | 19.963% | $2,692 | $2,692 | -2.29% |
Permits for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 471 18th Street #D1a, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Park Slope Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Park Slope so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Park Slope and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Howard Pl & Windsor Pl at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.203 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|