1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 Property Information
1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1244 Manor Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Park Versailles - Bronx River |
| Zip code | 10472 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03776-0027 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 02/17/2005 |
| Purchase price | $775,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5)
|
| Building sqft | 6,508 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 12 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.58 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.61 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx
This Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) located at 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 has a total of 6,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472?1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,019,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx, NY 10472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,019,000 |
| Assessed value: | $458,550 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1244 Manor Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.