1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11693 Property Information
1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11693 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1-51 6th Road |
| Secondary address | 1 6th Rd |
| Neighborhood | Whitestone |
| Zip code | 11693 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 04487-0154 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
| Purchase date | 01/30/2023 |
| Purchase price | $12,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $61,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
| Lot sqft | 94,981 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) |
| Building sqft | 2,020 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 2 |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 14 |
Other Property Data for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 3 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 5 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 7 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 9 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 11 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 13 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 15 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 17 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 19 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 21 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 23 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 25 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 27 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 29 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 31 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 33 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 35 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 37 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 39 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 41 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 43 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 45 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 47 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 49 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
- 51 6th Rd, Far Rockaway, NY 11693
About 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
This Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) located at 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11693 has a total of 2,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,990.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11693?1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11693 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,322,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2023 | $12,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
Access detailed property tax data for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway, NY 11693. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $61,127 |
| Estimated property tax: | $61,849 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,322,000 |
| Assessed value: | $594,900 |
Assessment History for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,322,000 | $594,900 | $563,490 | 10.848% | $61,127 | $61,127 | +5.98% |
| 2024/25 | $1,191,000 | $535,950 | $535,950 | 10.762% | $57,679 | $57,679 | -0.52% |
| 2023/24 | $1,467,000 | $660,150 | $547,380 | 10.592% | $57,978 | $57,978 | +6.10% |
| 2022/23 | $1,252,000 | $563,400 | $513,270 | 10.646% | $54,643 | $54,643 | +9.72% |
| 2021/22 | $1,029,000 | $463,050 | $463,050 | 10.755% | $49,801 | $49,801 | +8.48% |
Permits for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway
The complete history of permits filed for 1-51 6th Road, Far Rockaway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.