34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 34-40 College Point Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 34 College Point Blvd |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Flushing |
| Zip code | 11354 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 04942-0041 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing
| Purchase date | 10/20/2006 |
| Purchase price | $7,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $92,645 |
Lot & Building Information for 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing
| Lot sqft | 50,010 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Factory - Heavy Manufacturing (Fireproof) (F1)
|
| Building sqft | 2,361 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.55 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.65 Miles |
Other Property Data for 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 34 College Point Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
- 36 College Point Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
- 38 College Point Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
- 40 College Point Blvd, Flushing, NY 11354
- 34-40 Lawrence St, Flushing, NY 11354
About 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing
This Factory - Heavy Manufacturing (Fireproof) (F1) located at 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354 has a total of 2,361 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,176.
What is the year built & the current market value of 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354?34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,209,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2006 | $7,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing
Access detailed property tax data for 34-40 College Point Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.