New York City  »  11385  »  60th Pl  »  6248 60th Pl

62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62-48 60th Place #3C
Neighborhood Ridgewood
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03493-1011

Sales & Tax Overview for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

Purchase date 03/21/2022
Purchase price $528,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,025

Lot & Building Information for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

Lot sqft 6,624
Lot dimensions 48 ft x 138 ft
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 743
Building dimensions 38 ft x 100 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Walk-up apartment
Year built 2010
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5

Unit Overview

Unit # 3C

Other Property Data for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 2010 and has a total of 743 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,126, the tax amount paid for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $4,837. For the next year, the tax amount for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $6,025.

When was 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 03/21/2022 for $528,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2022 $528,000
04/12/2012 $388,362
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022040100499001)
03/21/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022032900366003)
03/21/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Power of Attorney
(2022032900366002)
03/21/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Deed
(2022032900366001)
05/17/2012 - R UCC3 Termination
(2012042600646001)
04/23/2012 - D
05/17/2012 - R
Release
(2012042600646002)
04/12/2012 - D
05/02/2012 - R
Deed
(2012041800939001)
04/12/2012 - D
05/02/2012 - R
Power of Attorney
(2012041001017002)
04/12/2012 - D
05/02/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012041001017001)
12/20/2010 - D
12/29/2010 - R
Amended Condo Declaration
(2010122200262001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,838
Estimated property tax: $6,025
Tax assessor's market value: $668,770
Assessed value: $40,126
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $668,770 $40,126 $24,380 19.843% $5,980 $4,838 +36.85%
2024/25 $605,643 $36,339 $17,600 20.085% $5,711 $3,535 +52.51%
2023/24 $550,748 $33,045 $11,540 20.085% $5,388 $2,318 +85.84%
2022/23 $513,465 $30,808 $6,141 20.309% $5,139 $1,247 +361.92%
2021/22 $491,473 $29,488 $1,350 19.963% $5,052 $270 -4.97%

Permits for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 62-48 60th Place #3C, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Ridgewood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ridgewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ridgewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$664,434
-14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$934
33.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Forest Ave & Myrtle Ave at NW Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.538
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Metropolitan Av/Eliot Av
Line Q54
Distance (miles) 0.04

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 71 Forest 5 No Public PK, K-5 547 0.08
P.S. 71 Forest 5 No Public PK, K-5 547 0.08
ACE Academy for Scholars at the Geraldine Ferraro Campus 7 No Public PK, K-5 557 0.22