94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst, NY 11373 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Rego Park Gardens |
| Primary address | 94-10 59th Avenue #E1 |
| Secondary address | 94-06 59th Ave |
| Neighborhood | Elmhurst |
| Zip code | 11373 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 01912-1017 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst
| Purchase date | 10/15/2020 |
| Purchase price | $435,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,106 |
Lot & Building Information for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst
| Lot sq. ft. | 84,912 |
| Property type | Office Space (RB)
|
| Building sqft | 961 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning & Use for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.73 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.64 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | E1 |
| Square feet | 961 |
| Condo complex | 400129 |
Other Property Data for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 94-06 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-10 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-10 Garage 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-12 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-18 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-22 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-24 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-30 Garage 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-32 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-34 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-36 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-38 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-42 59th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-05 60th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-07 60th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-11 Garage 60th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-11 60th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-19 60th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-23 60th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-25 60th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-27 60th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 94-31 Garage 60th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 59-01 94th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 59-07 94th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 59-15 94th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 59-04 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst, NY 11373
- 59-10 Junction Blvd, Elmhurst, NY 11373
About 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst
This Office Space (RB) located at 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst, NY 11373 has a total of 961 square feet and a current price per square foot of $452.
What is the year built & the current market value of 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst, NY 11373?94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst, NY 11373 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $43,136.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2020 | $435,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst
Access detailed property tax data for Rego Park Gardens - 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst, NY 11373. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,059 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,106 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $43,136 |
| Assessed value: | $19,412 |
Assessment History for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $43,136 | $19,412 | $18,984 | 10.848% | $2,059 | $2,059 | +0.25% |
| 2024/25 | $42,417 | $19,088 | $19,088 | 10.762% | $2,054 | $2,054 | -1.58% |
| 2023/24 | $43,790 | $19,706 | $19,706 | 10.592% | $2,087 | $2,087 | +1.39% |
| 2022/23 | $42,970 | $19,337 | $19,337 | 10.646% | $2,059 | $2,059 | +10.09% |
| 2021/22 | $38,638 | $17,387 | $17,387 | 10.755% | $1,870 | $1,870 | -20.24% |
Permits for 94-10 59th Avenue #E1, Elmhurst