New York City  »  11422  »  128th Dr  »  24135 128th Dr

241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422 Property Information

241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241-35 128th Drive
Secondary address 241-35 Gar 128th Dr
Neighborhood Rosedale
Zip code 11422
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12886-0127

Sales & Tax Overview for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

Purchase date 04/18/2006
Purchase price $535,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,617

Lot & Building Information for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

Lot sq. ft. 4,953
Lot dimensions 39 ft x 127 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,984
Building dimensions 25 ft x 38.08 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1955
Year last altered 1999
Frontage(s) 128 Drive (narrow)
Nearest wide street Belt Parkway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.66 Miles
Closest fire station 1.34 Miles

Other Property Data for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 241-35 Gar 128th Dr, Rosedale, NY 11422

About 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422?

241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,280, the tax amount paid for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422 is $8,129. For the next year, the tax amount for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422 is estimated at $8,617.

When was 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422 last sold and what was the last sale price?

241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422 was last sold in 04/18/2006 for $535,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422
Find out who owns 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2006 $535,000

Title Documents for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023092000503001)
02/23/2023 - D
02/24/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023022400009001)
11/12/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021111900451001)
05/07/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021051000306001)
04/05/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019041000832001)
07/11/2013 - D
08/21/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013072900747001)
06/01/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012061201064004)
06/01/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012061201064003)
05/10/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012061201064002)
04/25/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2012061201064001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

Access detailed property tax data for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, NY 11422. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,129
Estimated property tax: $8,617
Tax assessor's market value: $788,000
Assessed value: $47,280

Assessment History for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $788,000 $47,280 $40,968 19.843% $8,129 $8,129 +6.12%
2024/25 $658,000 $39,480 $38,140 20.085% $7,930 $7,660 +0.22%
2023/24 $703,000 $42,180 $38,057 20.085% $7,925 $7,644 +5.24%
2022/23 $660,000 $39,600 $35,764 20.309% $7,560 $7,263 +4.70%
2021/22 $662,000 $39,720 $34,748 19.963% $7,224 $6,937 +0.71%

Permits for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale

The complete history of permits filed for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/20/1992 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 241-35 128th Drive, Rosedale with a free account.
Sign up

Rosedale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosedale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rosedale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$735,000
12.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$452
-6.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.688
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 238 ST/128 Av
Line Q84
Distance (miles) 0.146

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)