35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street |
| Secondary address | 35-34 Garage Corporal Kennedy St |
| Neighborhood | Bayside |
| Zip code | 11361 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 06161-0022 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside
| Purchase date | 05/20/2004 |
| Purchase price | $675,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,213 |
Lot & Building Information for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) |
| Building sqft | 1,856 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Frontage(s) | Corporal Kennedy Street (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 26 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 0.69 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.47 Miles |
Other Property Data for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 35-34 Garage Corporal Kennedy St, Bayside, NY 11361
About 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside
35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11361 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $67,200, the tax amount paid for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11361 is $5,174. For the next year, the tax amount for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11361 is estimated at $5,213.
When was 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11361 last sold and what was the last sale price?35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11361 was last sold in 05/20/2004 for $675,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2004 | $675,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside
Access detailed property tax data for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,175 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,213 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,120,000 |
| Assessed value: | $67,200 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,120,000 | $67,200 | $26,078 | 19.843% | $10,349 | $5,175 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,128,000 | $67,680 | $24,602 | 20.085% | $9,883 | $4,941 | -47.00% |
| 2023/24 | $1,118,000 | $67,080 | $46,420 | 20.085% | $9,323 | $9,323 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,174,000 | $70,440 | $43,793 | 20.309% | $8,894 | $8,894 | +5.19% |
| 2021/22 | $1,122,000 | $67,320 | $42,353 | 19.963% | $8,742 | $8,455 | -4.46% |
Permits for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside
The complete history of permits filed for 35-34 Corporal Kennedy Street, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Bayside Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.683 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||