New York City  »  11413  »  184th St  »  14127 184th St

141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141-27 184th Street
Secondary address 141-27 Gar 184th St
Neighborhood Rochdale
Zip code 11413
Borough Queens
Block & lot 13055-0033

Sales & Tax Overview for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

Purchase date 07/11/2006
Purchase price $1
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,184

Lot & Building Information for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,012
Building dimensions 22 ft x 32 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) 184 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 185 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.03 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 141-27 Gar 184th St, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

About 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413?

141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,440, the tax amount paid for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is $5,057. For the next year, the tax amount for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is estimated at $5,184.

When was 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 last sold?

141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was last sold in 12/03/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Find out who owns 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2006 $1

Title Documents for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021122100695001)
12/03/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2021123001120002)
12/03/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Deed
(2021123001120001)
08/02/2013 - D
08/30/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013081401391003)
08/02/2013 - D
08/30/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013081401391002)
06/28/2013 - D
08/30/2013 - R
Correction Deed
(2013081401391001)
01/25/2007 - D
02/13/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007012900067001)
01/22/2007 - D
03/02/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007022000239001)
07/11/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
Deed
(2006090501538001)
06/29/2001 - R Agreement
(4180007721918)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,058
Estimated property tax: $5,184
Tax assessor's market value: $674,000
Assessed value: $40,440

Assessment History for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $674,000 $40,440 $25,488 19.843% $5,058 $5,058 +2.94%
2024/25 $569,000 $34,140 $24,462 20.085% $4,913 $4,913 +6.00%
2023/24 $630,000 $37,800 $23,078 20.085% $4,635 $4,635 +4.82%
2022/23 $525,000 $31,500 $21,773 20.309% $4,422 $4,422 +1.72%
2021/22 $435,000 $26,100 $21,773 19.963% $4,347 $4,347 -2.75%

Permits for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Rochdale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rochdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rochdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$690,000
15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$546
14.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 3.069
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 140 Av/183 St
Line Q85
Distance (miles) 0.155

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Cynthia Jenkins School 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 275 0.43
Cynthia Jenkins School 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 275 0.43
P.S. 251 5 No Public PK, K-5 245 0.33
P.S. 251 5 No Public PK, K-5 245 0.33
Linden Sda School NR No Private K-8 204 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Collaborative Arts Middle School 4 Yes Public 6-8 348 0.38
Community Voices Middle School 6 Yes Public 6-8 296 0.38
Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School 5 No Public 6-12 549 0.15
Linden Sda School NR No Private K-8 204 0.34
Queens United Middle School 5 No Public 6-8 191 0.86

Nearest high schools

Queens Preparatory Academy 3 No Public 9-12 245 0.15
George Washington Carver High School For The Scien 3 No Public 9-12 365 0.15
Excelsior Preparatorty High School 6 No Public 9-12 446 0.15
Voyages Prep-South Queens 2 No Public 9, 12 223 1.28

Neighbors for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 141-27 184th Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118-21 180th St, Jamaica 1,000 04/17/1997
114-41 173rd St, Jamaica 1,626 05/23/2013 $392,500
15-59 150th Pl, Whitestone 1,338 04/24/2025 $785,000
80-45 Woodhaven Blvd, Ridgewood 1,758 04/28/2014
144-21 221st St, Springfield Gardens 1,526 04/03/2015
144-63 153rd Pl, Jamaica 10,568
124-07 193rd St, Springfield Gardens 1,146 08/19/2014 $414,000
60-86 Myrtle Ave, Ridgewood 3,300 11/16/2016
150-55 116th Rd, Jamaica 896 01/07/2000
219-19 145th Rd, Springfield Gardens 1,308 10/13/2011
152-25 14th Rd, Whitestone 1,650 10/25/2022 $930,000
114-59 167th St, Jamaica 1,320 03/10/2016
20-70 Steinway St, Astoria 4,250 01/09/2001
21-37 37th St, Astoria 1,575 03/20/1992
131-17 226th St, Springfield Gardens 1,420 12/17/1990
171-29 119th Rd, Jamaica 946 06/13/1995
135-20 229th St, Springfield Gardens 1,900 07/31/2024
146-23 232nd St, Springfield Gardens 1,984 10/04/2018 $815,000
7-37 Cornaga CT, Far Rockaway 1,793 05/16/2019
74-13 A 97th Ave, Ozone Park 12/04/2006