New York City  »  11356  »  Julius Rd  »  320 Julius Rd

3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3-28 Julius Road #14D
Secondary address 3 Julius Rd
Neighborhood College Point
Zip code 11356
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03930-1058

Sales & Tax Overview for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,047

Lot & Building Information for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

Lot sqft 182,949
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 1,633
Buildings on lot 28
Stories 1
Year built 1983
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.21 Miles
Closest fire station 0.62 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 14D

Other Property Data for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 7 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 9 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 11 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 13 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 15 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 17 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 19 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-17 129th St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-14 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-20 A Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-24 A Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-24 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-25 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-26 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-29 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-30 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-30 A Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-34 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-34 Ab Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-36 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 3-42 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-02 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-08 Ab Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-09 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-10 Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-12 A Julius Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-01 Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-09 A Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-09 Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-15 Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-15 A Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 128-17 Pearl Rd, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-15 Ad Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-15 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-17 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-17 A Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-21 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-21 A Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-23 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-27 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 4-27 A Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-01 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-05 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-07 A Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-07 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356
  • 5-09 Schorr Dr, College Point, NY 11356

About 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356?

3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,633 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,262, the tax amount paid for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356 is $5,047. For the next year, the tax amount for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356 is estimated at $5,047.

When was 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356 last sold?

3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356 was last sold in 02/28/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356
Find out who owns 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022041301034002)
02/03/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022041301034001)
01/11/2012 - D
02/16/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012011900638002)
01/11/2012 - D
02/16/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012011900638001)
11/29/2011 - D
12/09/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011112900294001)
05/24/2002 - R Mortgage
(4980008722598)
05/24/2002 - R Agreement
(4090008722609)
03/18/1996 - R Mortgage
(4800005081180)
03/18/1996 - R Mortgage
(4530005081253)
02/28/1996 - D
03/18/1996 - R
Deed
(4350005081235)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

Access detailed property tax data for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, NY 11356. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,047
Estimated property tax: $5,047
Tax assessor's market value: $871,035
Assessed value: $52,262
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $871,035 $52,262 $25,437 19.843% $5,329 $5,047 -0.72%
2024/25 $832,297 $49,938 $25,314 20.085% $5,353 $5,084 +6.60%
2023/24 $756,824 $45,409 $23,746 20.085% $5,051 $4,769 +5.48%
2022/23 $705,557 $42,333 $22,264 20.309% $4,818 $4,522 +8.17%
2021/22 $640,243 $38,415 $20,941 19.963% $4,468 $4,180 -5.29%

Permits for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point

The complete history of permits filed for 3-28 Julius Road #14D, College Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

College Point Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of College Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in College Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$634,900
-14.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$557
-5.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.309
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 7 Av/127 St
Distance (miles) 0.147

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 129 Patricia Larkin 6 No Public PK, K-5 1,162 0.16
P.S. 129 Patricia Larkin 6 No Public PK, K-5 1,162 0.16
St Fidelis Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 194 0.55
St Fidelis Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 194 0.55