New York City  »  11369  »  88th St  »  3260 88th St

32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32-60 88th Street
Secondary address 32 88th St
Neighborhood East Elmhurst
Zip code 11369
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01417-0034

Sales & Tax Overview for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,710

Lot & Building Information for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

Lot sqft 2,142
Lot dimensions 21.42 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,540
Building dimensions 19.42 ft x 38 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) 88 Street (narrow)
87 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Northern Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.21 Miles
Closest fire station 0.28 Miles

Other Property Data for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 32 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 34 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 36 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 38 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 40 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 42 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 44 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 46 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 48 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 50 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 52 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 54 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 56 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 58 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 60 88th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369

About 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369?

32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,900, the tax amount paid for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 is $9,710. For the next year, the tax amount for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 is estimated at $9,710.

When was 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 last sold?

32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 was last sold in 12/14/1990.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Find out who owns 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2010 - D
11/17/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010111200429001)
07/09/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4060008812706)
07/22/1996 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4590005247659)
07/10/1996 - R Mortgage
(4250005230925)
04/28/1995 - R Agreement
(4600004693260)
07/06/1994 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4490004333249)
07/06/1994 - R Agreement
(4330004333233)
05/26/1994 - R Mortgage
(4220004282422)
01/29/1991 - R Mortgage
(4800002728680)
12/14/1990 - D
01/23/1991 - R
Deed
(4450002727345)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,711
Estimated property tax: $9,710
Tax assessor's market value: $1,215,000
Assessed value: $72,900

Assessment History for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,215,000 $72,900 $48,937 19.843% $9,711 $9,711 +1.74%
2024/25 $1,250,000 $75,000 $47,520 20.085% $9,544 $9,544 +3.71%
2023/24 $1,418,000 $85,080 $45,820 20.085% $9,203 $9,203 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,374,000 $82,440 $43,226 20.309% $8,779 $8,779 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,188,000 $71,280 $40,781 19.963% $8,141 $8,141 -5.14%

Permits for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

East Elmhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Elmhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Elmhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$737,500
-12.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$559
-7.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 90th St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.584
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Northern BL/88 St
Distance (miles) 0.024

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 148 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 678 0.11
P.S. 148 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 678 0.11
St. Joan of Arc Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 283 0.26
P.S. 228 Early Childhood Magnet School For The Arts NR No Public PK, K-2 216 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Is 145 Joseph Pulitzer 4 Yes Public 6-8 1,513 0.42
I.S. 227 Louis Armstrong Intermediate School 8 No Public 5-8 1,528 0.30
Garden School NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.43
The Renaissance Charter School 7 No Charter PK, K-12 655 0.53

Nearest high schools

Newtown High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,731 1.15
Garden School NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.43
Renaissance Charter School 2 (The) NR No Charter 0 0.53
Monsignor McClancy Memorial High School NR No Private 9-12 656 0.64

Neighbors for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst

Here are the neighbors for 32-60 88th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1-94 Beach 133 St, Rockaway Park 1,548 12/21/2015 $735,000
38-30 Corporal Kennedy St, Bayside 1,944 02/03/2025
161-43 85th St, Howard Beach 2,366 10/14/1992
87-15 Dunton St, Hollis 1,469 04/23/2009 $229,000
1 Dix Ave, Far Rockaway 1,380 09/29/2017
4-56 Beach 137 St, Rockaway Park 1,080 10/01/1992
39-67 59th St, Woodside 2,220 07/17/1998
146-06 Rockaway Blvd, Jamaica 12/01/1993
160-22 119th Dr, Jamaica 1,797 12/15/2021
172-18 140th Ave, Jamaica 2,640 11/20/2006 $640,000
22-42 Nameoke Ave, Far Rockaway 1,355 07/10/2018 $375,000
130-36 Francis Lewis Blvd, Springfield Gardens 984 10/20/2023 $635,000
83-80 Croydon Rd, Jamaica 3,342 06/01/1987
158-17 86th St, Howard Beach 1,341 01/18/1991
4-08 Beach 67 St, Arverne 702 06/10/2015 $300,000
143-15 248th St, Rosedale 1,200 11/28/2012 $329,600
143-94 232nd St, Springfield Gardens 1,380 07/28/2025 $650,000
168-20 119th Ave, Jamaica 1,260 06/27/2023 $515,000
244-33 138th Ave, Rosedale 975 09/10/1999
227-19 138th Ave, Springfield Gardens 1,418 05/08/2007 $530,000