New York City  »  11355  »  Parsons Blvd  »  5110 REAR Parsons Blvd

51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard
Neighborhood East Flushing
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05233-0023

Sales & Tax Overview for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $852

Lot & Building Information for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Lot sqft 1,200
Lot dimensions 15 ft x 80 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Buildings on lot 1
Frontage(s) Parsons Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.20 Miles
Closest fire station 0.89 Miles

Other Property Data for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

What is the market value of 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355?

The current market value is $148,000.

Ownership Information for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2012 - D
03/06/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012021700215001)
02/14/2002 - R Deed
(4730008045273)
02/14/2002 - R Mortgage
(4770008045277)
02/16/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4610007034861)
09/24/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4710006795071)
05/06/1999 - R Release
(4450006591445)
04/05/1999 - R Mortgage
(4400006535140)
04/05/1999 - R Power of Attorney
(4240006535124)
02/24/1999 - D
04/05/1999 - R
Deed
(4180006535118)
10/26/1998 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4310006305931)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $853
Estimated property tax: $852
Tax assessor's market value: $148,000
Assessed value: $8,880

Assessment History for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $148,000 $8,880 $4,297 19.843% $853 $853 +1.76%
2024/25 $140,000 $8,400 $4,172 20.085% $838 $838 +5.89%
2023/24 $141,000 $8,460 $3,940 20.085% $791 $791 +2.65%
2022/23 $127,000 $7,620 $3,796 20.309% $771 $771 +7.82%
2021/22 $118,000 $7,080 $3,581 19.963% $715 $715 -5.12%

Permits for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 51-10 Rear Parsons Boulevard, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

East Flushing Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Flushing so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Flushing and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,036,500
19.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$695
-6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.169
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kissena Bl/Poplar Av
Line Q17
Distance (miles) 0.28

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 24 Andrew Jackson 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,111 0.41
P.S. 24 Andrew Jackson 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,111 0.41
Most Holy Redeemer Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 226 0.29