New York City  »  11413  »  122nd Ave  »  18706 122nd Ave

187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187-06 122nd Avenue
Secondary address 187-06 Gar 122nd Ave
Neighborhood Springfield Gardens
Zip code 11413
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12703-0027

Sales & Tax Overview for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,170

Lot & Building Information for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Lot sq. ft. 4,500
Lot dimensions 45 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,120
Building dimensions 24 ft x 24 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) 122 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Farmers Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.92 Miles
Closest fire station 0.65 Miles

Other Property Data for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 187-06 Gar 122nd Ave, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

About 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413?

187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,000, the tax amount paid for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is $5,128. For the next year, the tax amount for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is estimated at $5,170.

When was 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 last sold?

187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was last sold in 05/13/2002.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Find out who owns 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025040900867001)
03/07/2025 - D
03/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025031200091001)
04/05/2023 - D
04/06/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023040501009001)
04/04/2023 - D
04/05/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023040401023001)
03/21/2023 - D
03/24/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023032300933001)
03/16/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023032000454001)
03/03/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023030900282001)
10/25/2018 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019022001151001)
10/25/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018102601248001)
12/17/2007 - D
01/09/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008010400251001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,129
Estimated property tax: $5,170
Tax assessor's market value: $650,000
Assessed value: $39,000
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $650,000 $39,000 $25,847 19.843% $5,411 $5,129 +4.72%
2024/25 $564,000 $33,840 $24,384 20.085% $5,167 $4,898 +6.62%
2023/24 $658,000 $39,480 $22,869 20.085% $4,874 $4,593 +5.51%
2022/23 $608,000 $36,480 $21,436 20.309% $4,650 $4,353 +1.64%
2021/22 $504,000 $30,240 $21,456 19.963% $4,571 $4,283 -4.51%

Permits for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Springfield Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Springfield Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Springfield Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$525,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$438
1.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 180th St & Hillside Ave at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.383
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Farmers BL/122 Av
Line Q3
Distance (miles) 0.095

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 15 Jackie Robinson 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 325 0.18
P.S. 15 Jackie Robinson 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 325 0.18
Success Academy Springfield Gardens 9 No Charter K-8 895 0.32
Achievement First Charter School 10 NR No Charter K-1 153 0.41
Riverton Street Charter School 7 No Charter K-8 1,065 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Is 59 Springfield Gardens 6 Yes Public 6-8 383 0.32
Riverton Street Charter School 7 No Charter K-8 1,065 0.47
True Deliverance Christian School NR No Private PK, K-8 107 0.75
Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School 5 No Public 6-12 549 1.06

Nearest high schools

Excelsior Preparatorty High School 6 No Public 9-12 446 1.06
George Washington Carver High School For The Scien 3 No Public 9-12 365 1.06
Queens Preparatory Academy 3 No Public 9-12 245 1.06
Eagle Academy for Young Men III 5 No Public 6-12 463 1.18

Neighbors for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 187-06 122nd Avenue, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225-10 138th Ave, Springfield Gardens 2,233 12/11/2000
135-09 Beach Channel Dr, Rockaway Park 2,120 05/27/2021 $885,000
197-15 119th Ave, Saint Albans 1,616 09/15/2023 $675,000
139-31 230th St, Springfield Gardens 1,770 08/22/1997
71-26 71st St, Ridgewood 1,900 12/08/2014 $625,000
32-13 55th St, Woodside 3,465 05/11/2007
108-40 154th St, Jamaica 1,455 03/10/2023
21-21 24th Dr, Astoria 1,944 05/24/2005 $665,000
177-25 Ursina Rd, Jamaica 1,568 05/10/2006 $375,950
97-03 164th Ave, Howard Beach 1,476 05/17/1996
99-10 215th St, Queens Village 2,498 08/12/2021 $950,000
15-43 Utopia Pkwy, Whitestone 2,448 12/20/2023 $1,200,000
121-35 193rd St, Springfield Gardens 1,584 07/02/2002
33-45 170th St, Flushing 1,320 10/19/2018 $880,000
133-68 245th St, Rosedale 1,105 08/14/2023 $650,000
243-35 132nd Ave, Rosedale 1,350 09/26/2023 $10
135-11 Francis Lewis Blvd, Springfield Gardens 1,344 06/24/2020
26 W 15th Rd, Far Rockaway 1,700 07/25/2018 $150,000
34-29 Jordan St, Flushing 1,290 05/06/2022
34-58 42nd St, Long Island City 8,040 06/06/2007