72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne, NY 11692 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 72-41 Burchell Avenue |
| Secondary address | 72-41 Garage Burchell Ave |
| Neighborhood | Arverne |
| Zip code | 11692 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 16065-0021 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne
| Purchase date | 04/24/2018 |
| Purchase price | $600,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $14,859 |
Lot & Building Information for 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne
| Lot sqft | 8,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) |
| Building sqft | 4,459 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 27 |
| Community district | 14 |
| Closest police station | 0.95 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.78 Miles |
Other Property Data for 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 72-41 Garage Burchell Ave, Arverne, NY 11692
About 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne
This Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) located at 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne, NY 11692 has a total of 4,459 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.
What is the year built & the current market value of 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne, NY 11692?72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne, NY 11692 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $313,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2018 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne
Access detailed property tax data for 72-41 Burchell Avenue, Arverne, NY 11692. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $13,952 |